Tournaments

Fall Bramble
Pos. Foursome Total
1 Michael Duclos / Bil Smith / Denis Depault / Nancy Donoghue / Susan Luippold 118
2 Terry Boyce / John Stacy / Scott Stacy / David Marquis / Danica Hochstetler 119
3 Eric Adams / Tim Parker / Joe Wisneski / Bob Welsh / Sue Welenc 121


Two Person Scramble

Men
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Dylan Archer / Mike Archer 130
2 Josh Harker / Justin McCloud 134
T3 Clint McCloud / Chris Varilly 135
T3 Steve Jones / Eric Adams 135
Net
Pos. Players Total
1 Dan Gavin / Chuck Yetter 129
T2 Dave Mota / Gabe Mota 133
T2 Ike Purington / Brady Booska 133
T2 Jason Yuryan / Patrick Varner 133
T2 Tim Parker / Alec Meikle 133
Women
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Elaine Goodhind / Elizabeth Dolby 148
2 Tc Emerson / Elizabeth Archer 175
Pos. Players Total
1 Donna Woodcock / Susan O'Connor 143
2 Gail Miller / Dianne Wood 155


Morning Crew Luncheon
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Roy Emerson + David McDonald + Bob Welsh 61
2 Joe Viadero + Barry Dow + Kevin Courtney 65


Barber Collins Two Ball Championship
Women Division
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Lana O'Connor + Susan Plante 140
2 Terry Boyce + Tina Browne 148
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Sue Welenc + Tc Emerson 131
2 Donna Woodcock + Irene Woods 132
Collins Flight
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Dan Fleming + Shaun Fleming 141
2 Alec Meikle + Tim Parker 146
3 Doug Welenc + Roy Emerson 148
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Adam Holmes + Dan Holmes 130
2 Alex Kielb + Steven Gonsiorowski 131
T3 George Ayr + Rich Wright 135
T3 Brady Booska + Ike Purington 135
Barber Flight
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Carter Fasick + Ed Garbacik 137
2 Erik Barnes + Kevin Harrington 138
3 Chris Ferriter + Joe Wilson 140
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Eric Adams + Mike Archer 130
2 Josh Harker + Justin McCloud 132
3 Brendan Fleming + Steve Zaczynski 135






2021 Mixed Invitational
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce | Keith Burch 67
2 Will Conant | Lana O'Connor 70
3 Alex Rohan | Jaelyn Deboise 71
4 Tim McKenna | Helen Wright 72
T5 Jill Rogalski | Thomas Bergeron 74
T5 Tom Herzig | Wendy Marchese 74
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Nancy Donoghue | David Donoghue 65
2 Dennis Sullivan | Chris Eugin 66
T3 Carl Hoynoski | Jodi Hoynoski 67
T3 Kathy Nicoll | Josh Harker 67
T3 Rich Young | Raye Young 67


200 Club Scramble

Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Tom Herzig | Sue Channel | John Missale | Sue Plante | Donna Woodcock | Lana O'Connor 56
2 Dan Smith | Shelby Smith | Brodie Conant | Sandy Conant | Jason Yuryan 57
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
T1 E Tetrault | Ryan Harrison | Bill Valvo | Brian Coco | Kyle Matteson 51
T1 Mike Duclos | Mike Duclos Jr | Karen Duclos | Kasey Hebert | Richard Hebert | Joe Savinski 51
T1 Ellen Bitzer | Zach Bitzer | Jeff Sullivan | Ryan Sullivan | Lisa Sullivan 51
T1 Dave Marquis | Tammy Marquis | Taryn Marquis | Jim Bassett | Dan Bassett | Bill Fitzpatrick 51

Bucky O'Brien Scotch
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Ed Garbacik + Chris Ferriter 64
2 David Kennedy + KC Finley 67
T3 Joe Wilson + Michael Mertes 69
T3 Tim McKenna + Doug Riel 69
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Carter Fasick + Jon Fasick 66
2 Brodie Conant + Jason Kelton 67
T3 Jason Yuryan + Tom Bresciano 69
T3 Josh Harker + Brian Luippold 69
T3 Mike Archer + Dylan Archer 69

Par 3 Championship
Pebble Beach Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
T1 Steve Jones 57
T1 Jason Kelton 57
3 Jamie Crocker 59
Shinnecock Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Patrick Varner 58
2 John Varner 62
3 Sam Conant 63
Oakmont Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Jamie Covey 57
2 Tim Parker 61
3 Phil Reilley 63
Torrey Pines Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
T1 Denis Depault 61
T1 Ike Purington 61
3 Jack Killeen 67
East Lake Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Brady Booska 58
2 Greg Doyle 62
3 Gabe Mota 63
Pine Valley Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Marty Carter 66
2 Gordon Parker 67
3 David McDonald 68
Harbour Town Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Gary Noga 65
2 Stan Sadowski 71
3 Richard Krawiec 72
Riviera Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 57
2 Diane Carme 58
Colonial Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Ann McHugh 60
2 Nancy Donoghue 64
Muirfield Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Irene Woods 68
2 Susan Coan 73
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Margo Worden 61
2 Donna Woodcock 65

Labor Day Championship
Gross
Men
1 Will Conant / Chris Robbins 130
2 Steve Jones / Chris Varilly 132
3 Clint McCloud / Eric Adams 139
4 Dave Perlmutter / Roy Emerson 142
Women
1 Elaine Goodhind / Diane Carme 147
2 Elizabeth Dolby / Tina Browne 159
Net
Men Flight
1 Michael Duclos / Michael Duclos Jr 127
2 Josh Harker / Steven Patenaude 128
3 Andrew Wroblewski / Alex Towne 129
4 Brian Luippold / Norman Morris 130
Women
1 Susan O'Connor / Nancy Donoghue 127
2 Liz Archer/TC Emerson 133


Friday Night Mixer 9/3/21
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Tom Herzig / Terry Boyce 32
2 Jason Kelton / Karin McDonald 34
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Michael Duclos / Karen Duclos 30
2 Brian Luippold / Susan Luippold 32


Tee Times for Labor Day Tournament

Saturday
8:28 Pat Grogan Dave Blanchette Mike Duclos Mikey Duclos
8:36 Anne Echeveria Lane Kelley Donna Woodcock Elise Rice
8:44
8:52 Brian Luippold Norm Morris Tiny Matt Zraunig
9:00 Pete Johnson Corey Johnson Dan Gavin Matt Pitoniak
9:08 Tony Wonseski Mike Covey Gabe Mota Jamie Covey
9:16 Cliff Porter Dan Young Jim Hawkins Dan Finn
9:24 Elaine Goodhind Diane Carme Liz Dolby Tina Browne
9:32 Dave McDonald Keith Schmepp Rich Clark Frank McDonald
9:40 Tom Rogers Terry Sinclair Jeff Cusson Tom Smith
9:48 Clint McCloud Ricky Adams Steve Jones Chris Varilly
9:56 Gail Miller Sue Channel Chuck Robbins Dave Liquori
10:04 Sue O'Connor Nancy Donoghue TC Emerson Liz Archer
10:12 Mike Archer Dylan Archer Dave Perlmutter Spotter
Sunday
8:28 Elaine Goodhind Diane Carme Liz Dolby Tina Browne
8:36 Tony Wonseski Mike Covey Gabe Mota Jamie Covey
8:44 Will Conant Chris Robbins Andy Wrobolowski Alex Towne
8:52 Jim Hawkins Dan Finn Spotter Spotter
9:00 Pat Grogan Dave Blanchette Mike Duclos Mikey Duclos
9:08 Pete Johnson Corey Johnson Dan Gavin Matt Pitoniak
9:16 Brian Luippold Norm Morris Spotter Spotter
9:24 Dave McDonald Keith Schmepp Rich Clark Frank McDonald
9:32 Tom Rogers Terry Sinclair Jeff Cusson Tom Smith
9:40 Cliff Porter Dan Young Brian Johnson Eric Wrisley
9:48 Gail Miller Sue Channel Spotter Spotter
9:56 Josh Harker Steve Patenaude Chuck Robbins Dave Liquori
Monday
8:28 Anne Echeveria Lane Kelley Donna Woodcock Elise Rice
8:36 Sue O'Connor Nancy Donoghue TC Emerson Liz Archer
8:44 Will Conant Chris Robbins Andy Wrobolowski Alex Towne
9:00 Tiny Matt Zraunig Brian Johnson Eric Wrisley
9:08 Clint McCloud Ricky Adams Steve Jones Chris Varilly
9:16 Josh Harker Steve Patenaude Spotter





49th Greenfield Open
Gross
Blue Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski 68
T2 Cody Booska 69
T2 Jim Patterson 69
T2 Will Conant 69
T5 Chris Ferriter 72
T5 Jim Ruschioni 72
White Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Pat Grogan 74
2 Bryant Bishko 75
3 Dennis Rabtor 76
4 Dennis Sullivan 77
T5 John Dempsey 78
T5 Brendan Fleming 78
T5 Patrick Varner 78
T8 Sam Conant 79
T8 Dan Fleming 79
Net
Blue Flight
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Chris Kostek 69
T2 Bruce White 71
T2 Jake Willis 71
T2 Al Alminas 71
T2 Mark Waskiewicz 71
6 Ryan Deville 72
White Flight
Pos. Player Total Net
T1 Dave Perlmutter 68
T1 Mike Covey 68
3 Jamie Covey 69
T4 Barry Dow 70
T4 Brad Worthley 70
T6 John Cormican 71
T6 Terry Sinclair 71
8 Gene Lacoy 72


Jon Hunt Senior Two Ball
Overall Championship
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 David Kennedy + Jamie Crocker 64
T2 Jim Clark + Kevin Foster 65
T2 Jim Ruschioni + Jon Fasick 65
4 Dennis Booska + Jason Kelton 66
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Jon Shea + Phil Phillips 58
2 Brad Worthley + Mike Hartbarger 60
T3 George Fleischner + Terry Blanchard 61 Match of Cards
T3 Chris Demers + Shaun Fleming 61 Match of Cards
Flighted Championship
Gross
Senior Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Dean Godek + Dean Vecchiarelli 67
Super Senior Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Carter Fasick + Cob Carlson 69
Net
Senior Flight
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Mike Covey + Marty Kendrick 61
Super Senior Flight
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Chip Vignone + Paul Pedemonti 61


18 Hole Women League and Morning Crew Food Drive
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
T1 Steve Gibowicz + Rocky Barbuto + Randall Bernard + Linda Lively + Sally Bernard 62
T1 Ryan Blanchard + David McDonald + Dick Peel + Wendy Blanchard + Anne Echeverria 62

Friday Night Mixer 8/6/2021

Gross

Pos. Foursome Total
1 Brian Luippold / Anthony Wonseski / Chris Eugin / Elizabeth Dolby 74
2 Mike Covey / Rich Young / Raye Young / Diane Carme 75
Net
Pos. Foursome Total
1 Mike Archer / Nate Blanchard / Elizabeth Archer / Wendy Blanchard 62
2 John Goodhind / Roy Emerson / Elaine Goodhind / Tc Emerson 65



Husband and Wife Championship
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Rich Young + Raye Young 70
2 Mike Archer + Elizabeth Archer 75
Pos. Players Total
1 Matt Bete + Dawn Bete 63
2 Michael Duclos + Karen Duclos 65






Click Here for Results for Invitational Four Ball






200 Club Scramble

Gross (9 Holes)
Score to Par
T1 Jack Varner / Teresa Varner / Patrick Varner / Kelly Varner / Bil Smith -8
T1 Tom Smith / Terry Sinclair / Tom Rogers / Denis Depault / Stan Sadowski / Dick Howe -8
T3 Tom Bresciano / Jen Bresciano / Brodie Conant / Sandy Conant / Dan Smith / Shelby Smith -7
T3 Ellen Bitzer / Zach Bitzer / Jeff Sullivan / Lisa Sullivan / Ryan Sullivan -7
T3 Jason Kelton / Karin McDonald / Mike Archer / Liz Archer / Roy Emerson / TC Emerson -7
Kicker's Prize (Random Draw of Cards)
Chuck Yetter / Donna Yetter / Adam Bass / John Cohen / Kathy Sisson / Marshal Sisson


Friday Night Mixer

Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski / Susan Plante 33
T2 Tc Emerson / Roy Emerson 36
T2 Terry Boyce / Phil Corrinet 36
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Al Woods / Irene Woods 30
2 Susan O'Connor / Norman Morris 31
Kells Junior Two Ball

PGA Jr. League
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Ryley Regan / James Romanko 36
2 Connor Howe / Tyler Phillips 37
3 Ellie Mazzafero / Mauve Donah 45
4 Luke Heroux / Tucker Almeida 46
Korda Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Alora Assad / Jaelyn Deboise 75
McIlroy Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1
Andrew Bonnayer / Doug Mulligan
74
2
Tyler McDonald / Ben Anderson
84
3 Dylan Archer / Matt Lavoine 85
4
Brady Perkins / Henry Audette
86
Morikawa Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Brady Booska / Gabe Mota 76
2 Ryan Cetto / Cam Skiffington 80
3 Dan O'Connor / Braden Fennessy 81
4 Nicholas Finley / Owen Finley 93
Woods and Sorenstam
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Lauren Conner / Jack Dias 70
2 Nate Blanchard / Ryan Blanchard 83
3 Annalisa Agliati / Jack Mattison 85

Men and Women Club Championships

Women Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 156
2 Diane Carme 168
Women Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Ryan Blanchard 142
2 Raye Young 150
Vice President's Cup
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Tim Gochinski 139
2 John Stacy 141
3 Barry Dow 142
4 Nate Blanchard 144
5 Denis Depault 145
President's Cup
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 David Blanchette 155
2 John Varner 156
T3 Dave Perlmutter 160
T3 Pat Grogan 160
5 Michael Duclos 161
Championship Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski 217
T2 Jason Kelton 222
T2 Jake Willis 222
4 David Kennedy 223
T5 Ryan Cote 224
T5 Jamie Crocker 224
T7 Gunnar Moore 225
T7 KC Finley 225
T7 Chris Bourbeau 225
T10 Nate Burdick 228
T10 Scott Cote 228

WMASS Pro Junior

Junior (15-18) Flight
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Justin Kumplanian + Peter Wurszt 66
2 Mike Bechard + Evan Libby 68
T3 Josh Hillman + Owen Petropolus 69
T3 Justin Kumplanian + Toby Foehl 69
5 Justin Kumplanian + Matt Kumplanian 71
Pre Junior 14-Under Flight
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Taylor Schmidt + Lauren Conner 67
2 Frankie Murray + Mike Murray 69
3 Taylor Schmidt + Dan O'Connor 72
4 Taylor Schmidt + Brayden Fennessey 73
5 Josh Hillman + Jacob Hillman 74


Firecracker Classic

Women
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce + Teresa Varner 70
2 Liz Dolby + Sue Welenc 79
3 Donna Woodcock + Sue O'Connor 80
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
T1 Diane Carme + Phyllis Canon 69
T1 Elizabeth Dolby + Tina Browne 69
3 Ann McHugh + Tc Emerson 72
Men
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Garrett Cousineau + Steve Jones 63
T2 Clint McCloud + Steve Jones 67
T2 Jason Kelton + Jamie Crocker 67
4 Clint McCloud + Eric Adams 68
5 Jason Kelton + David Kennedy 69
Net
Pos. Players Total
1 John Stacy + Bill Luippold 64
2 Mike Hall + Clint McCloud 65
T3 Fred Gohr + Pat Kandianis 66
T3 Josh Harker + Garrett Cousineau 66
T3 Matt Pitoniak + Justin Wiernasz 66


HICKORY OPEN ViDEO Part one

HICKORY OPEN VIDEO Part Two


Phyllis Canon Invitational

Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Sue McClellan / Cindy Lajzer 68
T2 Jill Waldron / Jodi Hoynoski 70
T2 Diane Carme / Raye Young 70
T4 Kathy Nicoll / Chris Eugin 72
T4 Susan Plante / Christine Liquori 72
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Susan Cook / Kay Cowperthwait 61
2 Gail Miller / Robin Hartnett 64
3 Linda Petrozzi / Linda Haskell 65
T4 Sue Welenc / Nancy Donoghue 66
T4 Teresa Varner / Kelly Varner 66
T4 Elizabeth Dolby / Elaine Goodhind 66
Closest to Pin #15
Diane Carme (5'6")


Tom Suchanek Baseball Classic

Overall Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Aaron Campbell / John Marchefka / Bryon Hayes / Dave Marquis 57
2 Tom Bresciano / Casey Fahey / Brodie Conant / Dan Smith 58
Overall Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
T1 Andy Hamilton / Joseph Kais / Chris Kenny / Tim Kenny 51
T1 Joseph Sulda / Justin Fox / Matthew Betsold / Russell Kimball 51
Mixed Division
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Moe Cloutier / Judi Cloutier / Mark Larange / Dulcie Larange 68
Women Division
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Anne Echeverria / Donna Woodcock / Lane Kelly / Sally Roberts 66
Closest to The Pin #2
Connor Zabko (Hole-in-One)
Karen Conley (15'5"
Longest Drive
Tom Bresciano
Carol Skorulski


16th Greenfield Senior Open

Overall Championship
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton 65
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Brian Foley 67
Flighted Championship
Senior Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 David Kennedy 68
T2 Jim Kennedy 71
T2 Jim Patterson 71
T4 Dean Godek 72
T4 Steve Jones 72
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Dennis Rabtor 70
T2 Dean Vecchiarelli 72
T2 Mark Osborn 72
4 Mark Kennedy 73
Super Senior Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Jim Ruschioni 68
2 Jon Fasick 72
3 Carter Fasick 73
4 Bob Linn 74
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
T1 Matt Pitoniak 70
T1 Stan Sadowski 70
3 Thomas Bergeron 71
T4 David Lafleur 72
T4 Steve Hallquist 72


Father & Son and Father & Daughter Championship
Father & Son Overall Championship
Team Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski + Rich Lesenski (*** Won in Match of Cards Playoff***) 154
2 Mike Duclos + Mike Duclos Jr. 154
Father & Son Best Ball Tournament
Gross
Team Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski + Rich Lesenski 66
2 Jason Kelton + Mike Kelton 70
T3 Corey Johnson + Pete Johnson 71
T3 Jacob Kelton + Jason Kelton 71
T3 Mike Duclos + Mike Duclos Jr. 71
6 Chris Robbins + Chuck Robbins 72
Net
Team Total Net
1 Bob Bourbeau + Chris Bourbeau 59
2 Dan Howe + Dick Howe 60
3 Nate Blanchard + Terry Blanchard 61
T4 Gordon Parker + Mitch Parker 62
T4 Jake Elwell + Jim Elwell 62
Father & Daughter Best Ball Tournament
Gross
Team Total Gross
1 Dave Kennedy + Grace Kennedy 70
2 Kelly Doton + Terry Doton 74
Net
Team Total Net
T1 Alison Miller + John Stacy 63
T1 Ryan Blanchard + Terry Blanchard 63

Member Guest Championship

Gross
Players Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton / Mark Chaffee 65
T2 Matthew Patterson / Jim Patterson 68
T2 Will Conant / Joe Spada 68
T2 Jamie Crocker / Tyler Chaffee 68
5 Nate Burdick / Donald Foberg 69
Net
Players Total Net
1 Chuck Yetter / Ken Cook 60
2 David McDonald / Rod Herzig 61
T3 John Stacy / Jay Miller 65
T3 Jay Currie / Ian Herzig 65
T3 Keegan Downie / Ryan Sullivan 65



Mac Sennett Two Ball

Men
Blue Flight
Gross
T1 Alec Meikle (Sun) / Derek Hoy 65
T1 Luke Karpiej (Sat) / Pete Alminas (Sat) 65
T3 Andy Lesenski / Tom Herzig 67
T3 Carter Fasick (Sat) / Ed Garbacik (Sat) 67
T3 Connor Piecuch (Sun) / Mike Bechard 67
T3 Dave Kennedy (Sat) / Jake Willis (Sat) 67
T3 Joe Wilson (Sun) / Mike Mertes (Sun) 67
Net
1 Ryan Mulligan / Steve Giard 64
T2 Aaron Dowd (Sat) / Curt Marion (Sat) 65
T2 Anthony Jung (Sun) / Jeff Humphrey 65
T2 David Donoghue (Sat) / Jason Kelton (Sat) 65
T2 Jay Morgan (Sun) / Steve Elkins (Sun) 65
T6 Al Alminas (Sat) / Mark Karpiej (Sat) 66
T6 Andy Rogers / Matt Bardsley 66
T6 Anthony Roberts / Ryan Burnette 66
T6 Eric Adams / Garrett Cousineau 66
T6 Jason Chelo / Sean Rohan 66
White Flight
Gross
1 Al Griffin / Dave Cronin 67
2 Gus Tereso / Nelson Tereso 68
3 David Blanchette / Pat Grogan 69
T4 Matt Bardsley (Sat) / Mike Archer (Sat) 70
T4 Michael Duclos / Michael Duclos Jr 70
T4 Shawn Houle (Sat) / Tony Gleason (Sat) 70
T7 Ben Ferris / Kendall Walsh 71
T7 Bill Farrell (Sat) / Chip Merrill (Sat) 71
T7 Dylan Rickles (Sat) / Matt Ciaschini (Sat) 71
T7 Jeff Jackman / Paul Barnard 71
Net
T1 Gabe Mota / Jamie Covey (Sat) 61
T1 Jeff Castelhano / Steve Procko 61
T3 Bob Grazick / Denis Depault 62
T3 Brady Booska (Sun) / Jamie Covey (Sun) 62
T3 Forbes Byron / Richard Tozloski 62
T3 Joe Viadero / John Cormican 62
T3 Paul Newton (Sun) / Tim McCluskey (Sun) 62
T8 Alex Kielb (Sun) / Tom Hutchings (Sun) 63
T8 Brian Mendes / Matthew Woodard (Sun) 63
T8 Dino Bedinelli / Tom Kellner 63
T8 Ike Purington (Sun) / Sam Clarke 63
T8 Mike Covey (Sat) / Tony Wonseski (Sat) 63
Women
Gross
1 Teresa Varner (Sun) / Terry Boyce (Sun) 73
2 Chris Eugin / Terry Boyce 77
3 Helen Wright (Sat) / Lisa Riel (Sat) 78
Net
1 Donna Woodcock / Susan O'Connor 62
2 Ann McHugh (Sun) / Sue Luippold (Sun) 63
3 Michele Hazlett / Sue O'Connor (Sun) 64


carme

Diane Carme- Senior Club Champion (Gross)

goodhind

Elaine Goodhind - Senior Club Champion (Net

cote

Scott Cote - Senior Club Champion (Gross)

kelton

Jason Kelton - Senior Club Champion (Net)

2021 Senior Club Championship
Women Overall Champion
Gross
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Diane Carme 82 78 160
Net
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Elaine Goodhind 73 65 138
Women Flighted Championship
Gross
Inskter Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Teresa Varner 83 87 170
Rankin Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Gail Miller 95 88 183
Net
Inkster Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Barb Killeen 74 72 146
Rankin Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Alane Smith 77 79 156
Men Overall Champion
Gross
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Scott Cote 70 72 142
Net
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Jason Kelton 73 70 143
Men Flighted Championship
Gross
Mickelson Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 David Kennedy 70 73 143
2 Jamie Crocker 78 72 150
Langer Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Rick Sigda 70 73 143
2 Bill Fisher 76 79 155
Watson Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Terry Blanchard 73 79 152
2 Matt Pitoniak 80 85 165
Net
Mickelson Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Mike Archer 71 74 145
2 John Stacy 72 74 146
Langer Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Pat Grogan 74 73 147
2 Cliff Porter 73 76 149
Watson Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 John Varner 70 74 144
2 Jim Hawkins 75 74 149




Lebert Memorial Day
Gross
Men Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Jake Willis / Nate Burdick 71
2 David Kennedy / Jamie Crocker 72
3 Steve Jones / Chris Varilly 73
4 Eric Adams / Clint McCloud 76
Women Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Raye Young / Diane Carme 83
2 Elizabeth Dolby / Elaine Goodhind 88
Net
Men Flight
Pos. Players Total Net
T1 John Varner / Patrick Varner 67
T1 Tim Joncas / Tim Flynn 67
T3 Mike Covey / Joe Wisneski 69
T3 Roy Emerson / Mike Archer 69
Women Flight
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Tina Browne / Nancy Donoghue 66
T2 Sue Welenc / Kathy Nicoll 76
T2 Anne Echeverria / Lane Kelly 76


Friday Night Mixer
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
T1 Tom Herzig / Kathy Nicoll 34
T1 David Donoghue / Nancy Donoghue 34
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
T1 Josh Harker / Sue Channel 29
T1 Al Woods / Irene Woods 29



GCC Outing
Men's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Bob Provost / Robert Haigh / Tim Farrell / Brodie Conant 57
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Ryan Martin / Pat McGuire / Sean Merrigan / Jeremy Kingsbury 51
Mixed Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Janet Rogers / Bev LaBelle / Eben LaBelle / Tom Johnson 66
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Sue O'Connor / Jim Sagan / Tilly Clark / Ron McKay (MOC) 57
Women's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce / Jean Simmons / Maggie Haigis / Lorraine Cetto 66
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Sally Roberts / Susan Renfrew / Mary McNally / Sandy Ruggeri 57
Long Drive #14
Men: Brodie Conant
Women: Janet Rogers
Closest to Pin #5
Men: Robbie Haigh (4'3")
Women: Terry Boyce (8'11")
Straighest Drive
Men: Steve Colby
Women: Corky Sysun


May ABCD
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Roy Emerson + Tina Browne + Gordon Parker + Tom Rogers 136
2 Michael Duclos Jr + Tom Smith + Mike Larabee + Dick Peel 140
3 Michael Duclos + Bob Welsh + Gail Miller + Michael Ruggeri 142
4 Matt Pitoniak + Scott Stacy + Nancy Donoghue + Brian Johnson 143
5 Josh Harker + Phil Delorey + Donna Woodcock + Stan Sadowski 146


Two Person Scramble
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
T1 Nate Burdick / Kevin Bagge 62
T1 Patrick Varner / Joel Hingston 62
3 Alec Meikle / Derek Hoy 63
T4 Andy Dastoli / Kevin St Laurent 64
T4 Andy Rogers / Thane Shinabeck 64
T4 Bruce White / Hank Champagne 64
T4 Dan Korpita / Mike Korpita 64
T4 Dave Sabourin / Tim McKenna 64
T9 Doug Riel / Mikey Corduff 65
T9 Kc Finley / Chris McElligott 65
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Michael Duclos / Roy Emerson 60
2 Bryant Bishko / Dennis Sullivan 61
T3 Brodie Conant / Robert Provost 62
T3 Matt Ainsworth / Sam Conant 62
T3 Mike Covey / Rich Young 62
T6 John Stacy / Dennis Rabtor 63
T6 Michael Duclos Jr / Ike Purington 63
8 Mike Hartbarger / Brad Worthley 64
T9 Al Woods / Joe Butz 65
T9 Brady Booska / Gabe Mota 65
T9 Brendan Fleming / Dan Fleming 65
T9 Chris Demers / Bill Martinez 65
T9 Chuck Pretti / Jack Ackert 65
T9 Scott Stacy / Jason Miller 65


Alexander Findlay Hickory Open Championship
Overall Championship
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Zac Belanger 77 (MOC)
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Jack Crosby 66 (MOC)
Gross Stableford Championship
Pos. Player Stableford Points Total Gross
1 Dave Dickman 28 77
2 Lloyd Cole 24 79
Net Stableford Championship
Pos. Player +/- Quota Total Gross
1 Jacob Orcutt 6 89
2 Irene Dionne 4 108


Kiwanis and Sheriff Outing
Men's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Mike Waidlich / Rick McDonald / Matt Ainsworth / Nick Mulvaney 58
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Butch Hawkins / Ryan Hawkins / Tom Blanchard / Bill Martin 53
Mixed and Women's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Doug Fontaine / Domingas Fontaine / John Missale / Eugene Rice 70 (MOC)
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Sue O'Connor / Mamer Kostanski / Donna Woodcock / Karen Sacco 57
Closest to Pin #2
Matt Bete 10'3"
Gail Miller 34'2"
Longest Drive #3
Nick Mulvaney
Tilly Clark


Spring ABCD

Pos. Foursome Total
1 Josh Harker / Patrick Kandianis / Dick Peel / Kathy Nicoll 137
T2 Jason Kelton / Tina Browne / Mike Larabee / Fran Gougeon 139
T2 Mark Kennedy / Brian Luippold / Nancy Donoghue / Kevin Courtney 139
4 Bill Young / John Stacy / Doug Welenc / Barb Killeen 140
T5 Jason Yuryan / Matt Pitoniak / Elizabeth Archer / Chuck Robbins 141
T5 Patrick Varner / Dan Young / John Cormican / Anne Lyman 141
T5 Alec Meikle / Raye Young / Pete Murphy / Ric Weinman 141



KMP Shoot out

4/24

Pos. Wheel Pair To Par Gross Total Gross
1 Crocker, Jamie + Cote, Scott -4 68
2 Lesenski, Andy + Purington, Ike -3 69
Pos. Wheel Pair To Par Net Total Net
1 Archer, Dylan + Archer, Mike -5 67 *MOC
2 Burdick, Nate + Yuryan, Jason -5 67


KMP Shootout 4-10

Gross
Pos. Pair To Par Gross Total Gross
1 David Kennedy / Mark Kennedy -5 67
2 Pat McGuire / David Kennedy -4 68
Net
Pos. Pair To Par Net Total Net
T1 Mark Kennedy / Jason Kelton -6 66
T1 Dylan Archer / Mike Archer -6 66














Fall Bramble
Pos. Foursome Total
1 Tom Herzig / Alec Meikle / Barb Killeen / Ric Weinman 120
2 Bill Young / Mike Covey / Gordon Parker / Gail Miller 125
T3 Mike Archer / Pete Murphy / Nick Marscher / Ann McHugh 128
T3 Michael Duclos / Jack Killeen / Donna Woodcock / Anne Corrinet 128
5 Norman Morris / Jim McHugh / Bob Welsh / Sue O'Connor 129

WMASS High School Invitational Results

IMG 1553

Tucker Silva (72) - Division One Champion - Longmeadow High School

IMG 1558

Gunnar Moore (73) - Division Two Champion - Frontier Regional High School

IMG 1555

Max DiGrigoli (71) - Overall and Division Three Champion - Lenox High School




Two Person Scramble
Men Division
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton + Tom Herzig 123
2 Nate Burdick + Scott Cote 125
3 David Kennedy + Jake Willis 131
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Michael Duclos + Michael Duclos Jr 121
2 David Blanchette + Patrick Varner 127
3 Dylan Archer + Mike Archer 128
Women Division
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Elaine Goodhind + Tina Browne 152
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Donna Woodcock + Sue O'Connor 132

2020 Franklin Cup

Country Club of Greenfield 17

Crumpin Fox Club 7

Match Results : https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/6741072868634811528

Barber Collins Classic
Barber Flight
Gross
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Carter Fasick + Ed Garbacik 63 64 127
2 Jim O'Donnell + Nate Burdick 71 62 133
T3 Andy Lesenski + Will Conant 67 67 134
T3 David Kennedy + Jason Kelton 64 70 134
Net
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Net
1