Tournaments

Fall Bramble
Pos. Foursome Total
1 Josh Harker + Brian Luippold + Elizabeth Dolby + Bob Welsh + Elaine Mount 113
2 Josh Cook + Mike Plager + Barb Killeen + Doug Finck + David Marquis 120
T3 Bill Betsold + Elaine Goodhind + Ernie Patnode + Rocky Barbuto + Stan Sadowski 123
T3 Michael Duclos Jr + Diane Carme + Tom Smith + Terry Sinclair + Susan Luippold 123
T3 George Mount + Dylan Archer + Steven Patenaude + Susan O'Connor + Dianne Wood 123

Two Person Scramble
Gross
1 Brady Booska + Gabe Mota 128
2 Eric Adams + Steve Jones 130
3 Alec Meikle + Clint McCloud 132
Net
1 Doug Welenc + Anthony Wonseski 129
T2 Dan Gavin + Chuck Yetter 130
T2 Daniel Bassett + Jim Bassett 130

YMCA KIDS TO CAMP OUTING

Men Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Nishon Morgan / Lou Laplante / Josh Burham / Don Mailloux 51
Women Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Wanda Pyfrom / Phyllis Canon / Kelly Varner / Michele Hazlett 60
Mixed Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Cody Snow / Chris Zukowski / Sean Bayer / Sydney Dillon 53
Men Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Dave Donoghue / Steve Colby / Jay Healy / Joe Viadero 58
Women Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Jane Plumley / Susan Welenc / Liz Dolby / Elaine Goodhind 65
Mixed Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
T1 Bob Provost / Jessica Provost / Matt Bete / Dawn Bete 60
T1 Greg Doyle / Susan Coan / Shane Foster / Joe Poirier 60

Barber Collins

Barber Flight
Gross
T1 Chris Ferriter + Dylan Rickles (Won in Playoff) 138
T1 Connor Piecuch + Will Conant 138
3 David Kennedy + Jason Kelton 139
Net
1 Brady Booska + Dylan Archer 130
2 Eric Adams + Mike Archer 131
3 Alex Towne + Cam Merrigan 134
Collins Flight
Gross
1 Ed Kopyscinski + Peppi Golato 143
2 Adam Holmes + Dan Holmes 148
3 Doug Welenc + Roy Emerson 149
Net
1 Jeff Cusson + Sam Conant 129
2 Brett Colson + Zachary Circosta 132
3 Anthony Wonseski + John Stacy 133

Mixed Invitational Scotch
Gross
1 Will Conant + Lana O'Connor 66
2 Tim McKenna + Helen Wright 67
3 Jill Mertes + Michael Mertes 68
T4 Keith Burch + Terry Boyce 69
T4 Meaghan Sullivan + Mike Johnson 69
Net
1 Keegan Downie + Casey Gavin 62
2 Elizabeth Dolby + Anthony Wonseski 64
3 Michael Duclos + Karen Duclos 65
4 David Donoghue + Stacy Pouze 66
T5 Kathy Nicoll + Michael Duclos Jr 67
T5 Paul Cook + Cindy Lajzer 67
T5 Roy Emerson + Tc Emerson 67
T5 Tom Herzig + Mary Regan 67


200 CLUB
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton + Karin McDonald + Elizabeth Archer + Mike Archer + Roy Emerson + Tc Emerson 53
2 Tom Herzig + Donna Woodcock + Susan Plante + Lana O'Connor + Terry Boyce + Matt Matroni 55
3 Ann McHugh + Jim McHugh + Paul Viens + Michael Tirrell + Joe Poirier + JP Poirier 56
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Marty Carter + Deb Luippold + Carole Akey + Nancy Robie 52
T2 Gordon Parker + Susan Parker + Kevin Courtney + Fran Gougeon + Ernie Patnode + Rocky Barbuto 53
T2 Elaine Goodhind + Josh Harker + Heather Powers + Tom Coffin + Liz Dolby + Tony Wonseski 53
T2 Karen Duclos + Michael Duclos + Michael Duclos Jr + Kasey Hebert + Richard Hebert + Joe Slavinski 53

Par 3 Championship
Pebble Beach Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton 53
2 John Varner 56
3 Eric Adams 58
Shinnecock Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
T1 Al Woods 60
T1 Neal Slocombe 60
T1 Dave Perlmutter 60
T1 George Mount 60
Oakmont Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Anthony Wonseski 55
T2 Jason Yuryan 61
T2 John Missale 61
Torrey Pines Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 John Ebbets 61
2 Keith Schempp 62
T3 Dave Mota 64
T3 Rich Young 64
East Lake Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Daniel Bassett 63
2 Tom Smith 64
3 Scott Stacy 65
Pine Valley Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Sinclair 67
T2 Doug Finck 70
T2 Jim McHugh 70
Riviera Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 58
2 Diane Carme 60
3 Elizabeth Dolby 61
Colonial Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Ann McHugh 61
2 Ellen Bitzer 62
3 Gail Miller 67
Muirfield Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Wendy Blanchard 70
2 Sue Sigda 74
3 Anne Echeverria 76
The Country Club Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Anne Lyman 70
2 Sue McDonald 75
T3 Karen Duclos 76
T3 Danica Hochstetler 76


Bucky O'Brien Scotch

Gross
1 Jason Kelton + Mike Archer 63
T2 Ed Garbacik + Chris Ferriter 66
T2 KC Finley + David Kennedy 66
4 Andy Lesenski + Mark Waskiewicz 67
T5 Bruce White + William Ingham 69
T5 Connor Piecuch + Michael Bechard 69
T5 Keith Burch + Justin Dion 69
T5 Tim McKenna + Doug Riel 69
T5 Will Conant + Cam Merrigan 69
Net
T1 Michael Duclos + Roy Emerson 65
T1 Shaun Fleming + Ed Kopyscinski 65
3 Torsten Nelson + Nate Walker 66
T4 Anthony Wonseski + Mike Covey 67
T4 Jeff Cusson + Sam Conant 67
T4 John Dempsey + Michael Duclos Jr 67

Greenfield Elks Outing
Men Gross
1 TOM HERZIG + AARON CAMPBELLL + JARED EWART + DEREK HOY 57
2 JIM ELWELL + TIM FARRELL + KC FINLEY + BOB PROVOST 58
Men Net
1 STEVE BECKWITH + ERIC PAGE + DANIEL GAVIN + CHRIS RAY (Match of Cards) 53
2 DAN CASTINE + JIM OSULLIVAN + BOB BOURBEAU + ARTIE PHILLIPS (Match of Cards) 53
Mixed Gross
1 SHARON RAWSON + ROY EMERSON + BUBBLES BLANCHARD + TONY WONSESKI 56
Mixed Net
1 STEF SNOW + JEANNIE GRAVELINE + RACHEL SNOW + BOB BASSETT 54

Labor Day Round Robin
Flight One Points
1 Mike Archer / Dylan Archer 26
2 Pat Grogan / Dave Blanchette 24
Flight Two Points
1 Norm Morris / Jake Morris 26.5
2 Dan Gavin / Keegan Downie 26
Flight Three Points
1 Matt Pitoniak / Scott Stacy 25
2 Jim Bassett / Dan Bassett 24.5
Flight Four Points
1 Joe Wisneski / Ike Purington 26
2 Keith Schempp / David McDonald 25
Women Flight Points
1 Sue Welenc / Corrine Sysun 26.5
2 Elaine Goodhind / Sue O'Connor 24.5

Friday Night Mixer
Gross
T1 Al Woods / Irene Woods 35
T1 Mike Archer / Elizabeth Archer 35
T1 Mike Covey / Diane Carme 35
Net
T1 Norman Morris / Susan O'Connor 33
T1 Roy Emerson / Tc Emerson 33


55th Greenfield Open
Men
Blue Flight
Gross
T1 Jeff Jackman 69
T1 Dan Lapierre 69
3 Andy Dastoli 70
T4 Will Conant 72
T4 Michael Mertes 72
T6 Andy Lesenski 73
T6 Ron Laverdiere 73
T6 Ryan Kohler 73
T6 Colin Dowd 73
T6 Michael Bechard 73
Net
T1 Miguel Goncalves 71
T1 Mark Vincellette 71
T3 Jim Patterson 73
T3 Bill Fisher 73
T3 Chris Kostek 73
T3 Garrett Plifka 73
T7 Dennis Lefebvre 74
T7 Garrett Hasanbasic 74
T7 Connor Piecuch 74
T7 Jason Kelton 74
T7 Michael Duclos Jr 74
White Flight
Gross
T1 Patrick Varner 76
T1 Andrew Wroblewski 76
T1 Roy Emerson 76
T4 Chris Zukowski 77
T4 Dave Perlmutter 77
6 Francis Grover 78
T7 Alex Towne 79
T7 Dan Fleming 79
T7 James Byrne 79
T7 John Dempsey 79
T7 Norman Morris 79
Net
1 Terry Sinclair 65
2 David Marquis 66
T3 Ike Purington 67
T3 Richard Tozloski 67
5 Joe Keene 68
6 Thomas Smith 69
7 Patrick Kandianis 71
Women
Gross
1 Terry Boyce 80
2 Helen Wright 85
3 Lisa Riel 89
Net
1 Corrine Sysun 70
2 Irene Woods 73
3 Susan O'Connor 74

Amherst PD Outing
Men's Division
1 Robert Haigh / Robert Haigh Sr. / Phil Haigh / Bruce Harwood 57
2 David Knightly / Curt Marion / Charles Nelson / Jeff Edwards 57
Mixed Division
1 Anna Holhut / Don Muccino / Bill Dowd / Colin Dowd 55
2 Yvonne Feliciano / Melanie Santa / Mai Grover / Kevin Splaine 71

Jon Hunt Senior Two Ball
Overall Championship
Gross
1 Dean Godek + Dean Vecchiarelli 65
T2 Doug Riel + John Bresnahan 66
T2 Jim Kennedy + Brian Foley 66
Net
1 Jon Shea + Phil Phillips 62
2 Thomas Bergeron + Bob Bergeron 63
T3 Barry Dow + Tom Smith 65
T3 Brian Luippold + Roy Emerson 65
T3 Don Hodgkins + Steve Hallquist 65
T3 Jason Yuryan + Tom Bresciano 65
Flighted Championship
Senior Flight
Gross
T1 Chris Kostek + Francis Grover 68
T1 Jason Kelton + Steve Jones 68
T1 KC Finley + Brodie Conant 68
Net
T1 James LaFleur + Don Muccino 66
T1 Shaun Fleming + Chris Demers 66
T1 Wayne Garfinkel + Ric Weinman 66
Super Senior
Gross
1 Don Dastoli + David Laravee 69
T2 Bob Linn + Gary Mattesen 71
T2 Carter Fasick + Jon Fasick 71
Net
T1 Keith Schempp + Doug Muehlberg 66
T1 Richard Tozloski + Mike Beauregard 66

Gary Stacy Memorial Scholarship Outing
Gross
1 Shawn Record / Ed Batchelder / Mike Regan / Mark Logan -14
2 John Hickey / Marty Sanderson / Dave Kennedy / Brodie Conant -13
T3 Dan Gavin / Doug Muelhberg / Steve Lovett / Casey Gavin -12
T3 Matt Pitoniak / Bill Luippold / Kevin Piecuch / Hap Eaton -12
T3 Kasey Nagle / Martin Spallone / Steve Diagammo / Andy Pelis -12
Net
T1 John Stacy / Scott Stacy / Keith Schempp / Dennis Rabtor -19
T1 Jon Unaitis / Josh Harker / Jason Spencer / Tony Wonseski -19
T1 Dave Mota / Mike Hall / Brady Booska / Gabe Mota -19
T1 Kevin Werner / Frank McDonald / James Olszewski / Tim Joncas -19
Closest to Pin
#2 - Duane Semb (21")
#5 - Marty Spallone (9'1")
#11 - Dave Kennedy (10'11")
#15 - Mark Woynar (24.5")
Long Drive
Men: Mike Regan
Women: Casey Gavin

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXER

Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Chris Varilly / Angie Varilly / Rich Young / Raye Young 74
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Mike Archer / Elizabeth Archer / Roy Emerson / Tc Emerson 63

Husband and Wife Championship
Gross
1 Elizabeth Archer + Mike Archer 70
2 Angie Varilly + Chris Varilly 72
Net
1 Brian Luippold + Susan Luippold 58
T2 Michael Duclos + Karen Duclos 62

77th Invitational Four Ball Results

Championship Division Winners
Dennis Booska and Cody Booska
First Division Winners
Jason Goodhind and Mark Waskiewicz
Second Division Winners
Joe Wilson and Chris Ferriter (not pictured)
Third Division Winners
Kevin Ward and Josh Harker
Fourth Division Winners
Jared Barber and Hugh Barber
Fifth Division Winners
Bob Betsold and John Wilkes
Sixth Division Winners
Drew Conant and Brodie Conant
Seventh Division Winners
Bob Bourbeau and Rod Herzig
Eighth Division Winners
Keegan Downie and Ryan Sullivan
Ninth Division Winners
Bill Betsold and Paul Barnard
Tenth Division Winners
Dan Gavin and Bill Luippold
Eleventh Division Winners
Nick Marscher and Jon Atkins
Twelveth Division Winners
Terry Sinclair and Tom Smith